3D & Advanced Imaging Releases

Release Date Movie Title Production Studio

2017 Releases

Snow Girl and the Dark Crystal Well Go USA
2017 Boss Baby Fox / DreamWorks Animation
2017 Captain Underpants Fox / DreamWorks Animation
2017 Ferdinand Fox
2017 Ghost in the Shell (2017) Disney / DreamWorks
2017 Guardians of the Galaxy 2 Disney
2017 Jungle Book: Origins Warner Bros.
2017 Kong: Skull Island Universal
2017 Pacific Rim 2 Universal
2017 The Croods 2 Fox / DreamWorks Animation
2017 Thor: Ragnarok Disney
2017 Toy Story 4 Disney
2017 Untitled Pixar Animation Film 1 Disney
2017 Untitled Warner Animation Group 2017 Project Warner Bros.

2016 Releases

2016 Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass Disney
2016 Angry Birds Sony / Columbia
2016 Captain America: Civil War Disney
2016 Doctor Strange Disney
2016 Finding Dory Disney
2016 Geostorm Warner Bros.
2016 Ice Age 5 Fox
2016 King Arthur (2016) Warner Bros.
2016 Kubo and the Two Strings Focus
2016 Kung Fu Panda 3 Fox / DreamWorks Animation
2016 Moana Disney
2016 Pete’s Dragon (2016) Disney
2016 Spectral Universal
2016 Tarzan (2016) Warner Bros.
2016 The Jungle Book (2016) Disney
2016 The LEGO Ninjago Movie Warner Bros.
2016 The Secret Life of Pets Universal
2016 Trolls Fox / DreamWorks Animation
2016 Untitled Great Wall Project Universal
2016 Untitled Smurfs Movie Sony / Columbia
2016 Untitled Star Wars Stand-Alone Film Disney
2016 Warcraft Universal
2016 Zootopia Disney

2015 Releases

2015 Ant-Man Disney
2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron Disney
2015 Everest (2015) Universal
2015 Fantastic Four (2015) Fox
2015 Home (2015) Fox / DreamWorks Animation
2015 Hotel Transylvania 2 Sony / Columbia
2015 Inside Out Disney
2015 Jurassic World Universal
2015 Mad Max: Fury Road Warner Bros.
2015 Minions Universal
2015 Pan (2015) Warner Bros.
2015 Pixels Sony / Columbia
2015 Point Break (2015) Warner Bros.
2015 Poltergeist (2015) Fox
2015 San Andreas Warner Bros. / New Line
2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens Disney
2015 Terminator Genisys Paramount
2015 The Divergent Series: Insurgent Lionsgate / Summit
2015 The Finest Hours Disney
2015 The Good Dinosaur Disney
2015 The Peanuts Movie Fox
2015 The Walk Sony / TriStar
2015 Underdogs (2015) Weinstein Company

2014 & Earlier Releases

2014 Fantastic Voyage Twentieth Century Fox
2012 Boo U Dreamworks Animation
2012 COBU 3D Lionsgate
2012 Dr. Seuss’ The Lorax Universal
2012 Frankenweenie Disney/Tim Burton
2012 Hotel Transylvania Sony
2012 King of the Elves Disney/Pixar
2012 Madagascar 3
2012 Men in Black III Sony Pictues
2012 Napoleon 3D
2012 Newt Disney/Pixar
2012 Rise of the Guardians Dreamworks Animation
2012 Sadako 3D Kadokawa Pictures
2012 Spider-man Columbia Pictures
2012 Star Trek 2 Paramount
2012 Stretch Armstrong Universal Pictures
2012 The Croods Paramount/Dreamworks
2012 The Killer Lion Rock Productions
2012 The Ring 3D Dreamworks
2012 Tintin 2 Peter Jackson & Steven Spielberg, DreamWorks
2012 Tintin 3 Peter Jackson & Steven Spielberg, DreamWorks
2012 Titanic Paramount
2012 Yellow Submarine Disney
2011 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Captain Nemo Disney
2011 Alvin and the Chipmunks 3D 20th Century Fox
2011 APHRODITE IX
2011 Arabian Nights
2011 Arthur Christmas Sony
2011 Battle Angel Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
2011 Beauty and the Beast Disney
2011 Blue Man Group Musical 3D
2011 Burst 3D
2011 Cars 2 Disney/Pixar/IMAX
2011 Chicken Little
2011 Cleopatra 3D
2011 Cold Blooded
2011 Conan the Barbarian Warner Bros.
2011 Crood Awakening Dreamworks Animation
2011 Dolphin Tale 3D Warner Bros.
2011 Drive Angry
2011 Final Destination 5 New Line Cinema
2011 Flanimals
2011 G-FORCE
2011 Ghost In The Shell Dreamworks/Paramount
2011 Gnomeo and Juliet
2011 Green Lantern Warner Bros.
2011 Gulliver’s Travels 3D
2011 Happy Feet 2 Paramount
2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 Warner Bros.
2011 Hellraiser
2011 Hugo Cabret GK Films/Warner Bros.
2011 IMAX: Dinosaurs: the Giants of Patagonia 3D
2011 IMAX: Hubble 3D
2011 IMAX: Mummies: Secrets of the Pharoahs
2011 IMAX: The Ultimate Wave: Tahiti 3D
2011 IMAX: Ultimate G’s: Zac’s Flying Dream 3D
2011 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island New Line Cinema
2011 Justin Bieber 3D Paramount Studios
2011 Kenny Chesney: Summer in 3D
2011 Kung Fu Panda: The Kaboom of Doom Dreamworks
2011 Mars Needs Moms Walt Disney Pictures
2011 Measuring the World Boje Buck Produktion
2011 Meet the Robinsons
2011 Megmind 3D
2011 Night of the Living Dead: Origins Simon West
2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides Walt Disney Pictures
2011 Polar Quest Produced and Distributed by Science North
2011 Priest Warner Brothers
2011 Puss In Boots Dreamworks Animation
2011 Rango
2011 Rio Fox
2011 Sanctum 3D Warner Bros.
2011 Saw 3D
2011 Scanners
2011 Shady Talez
2011 Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World Troublemaker Studios
2011 Sucker Punch Warner Bros.
2011 Tangled 3D
2011 The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn Sony/Paramount
2011 The Bear and the Bow Disney/Pixar
2011 The Cabin in the Woods MGM
2011 The Darkest Hour Summit Entertainment
2011 The Devil’s Commandos
2011 The Green Hornet Sony Pictures
2011 The Green Hornet
2011 The Lion King
2011 The Nightmare Before Christmas
2011 The Orchestrion Project featuring Pat Metheny Cinemusica / FogoLabs
2011 The Smurfs Sony
2011 The Three Musketeers Impact Pictures
2011 The Universe: 7 Wonders of the Solar System
2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon Paramount Studios
2011 TRON: Legacy 3D
2011 Underworld 4 Sony
2011 Untitled 3D Shark Thriller Incentive Filmed Ent./Next Films/Sierra Pictures/Silverwood Films
2011 Yogi Bear 3D
2010 A Monster in Paris EuropaCorp
2010 Air Racers 3D: Forces of Flight 3D Entertainment
2010 AIX Records 3D Music Album Demo & Calibration Disc
2010 Alex Winters The Gate
2010 Alice in Wonderland Walt Disney/IMAX
2010 Alice in Wonderland
2010 Alpha and Omega Lionsgate
2010 Amphibious 3-D Komodo Films
2010 Animals United 3D Entertainment Film Distributors
2010 Arabia MacGillivray Freeman Films
2010 Beauty and the Beast
2010 Cane Toads: The Conquest Radio Pictures
2010 Cats & Dogs: Revenge of Kitty Galore Warner Bros.
2010 Cehennem 3D Fono Film
2010 Cereal Heroes Fable Works LLC/Sparx Animation Studios
2010 Clash of the Titans Warner Bros.
2010 Clash of the Titans Warner Bros.
2010 Despicable Me Universal
2010 Despicable Me
2010 Digger 3D 305 Media Group
2010 Disney’s A Christmas Carol
2010 Friday the 13th Part 2 Warner Brothers
2010 Garfield Pet Force 3D
2010 Godspeed Machine Made Productions
2010 Goldberg Variations Acoustica
2010 Goleor Kandor Moon
2010 Grand Canyon Adventure: Rivert at Risk
2010 Guardians of Ga-Hoole Warner Bros.
2010 Gulliver’s Travels 20th Century Fox
2010 Halloween 3D Weinstein Company
2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 Warner Bros.
2010 Hoodwinked 2: Hood vs. Evil Kingdom Feature Productions
2010 Horror Tour
2010 How to Train Your Dragon Paramount/Dream Works Animation
2010 Hubble 3D IMAX
2010 Humpty Dumpty Intandem Films
2010 IMAX: Deep Sea
2010 IMAX: Into the Deep
2010 IMAX: Space Station
2010 Interworld
2010 Iron Man 2 Paramount
2010 Jackass 3D Paramount
2010 Kenny Chesney: Summer in 3D 3ality Digital
2010 Kenny Chesney: Summer in 3D
2010 Lang Lang: Live in Vienna
2010 Legend of the Guardians Warner Brothers
2010 Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga’hoole
2010 Legends of Flight IMAX
2010 Magic Forest 3D
2010 Magic Journey to Africa Orbita Max
2010 Master Mind Dreamworks Animation
2010 Megamind Paramount/Dreamworks
2010 Moomins and the Comet Chase Filmkompaniet
2010 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet
2010 My Bloody Valentine
2010 My Soul to Take Rogue Pictures
2010 Necronauts
2010 Nutcracker 3D Goldcrest Post Production
2010 Oobermind Paramount
2010 Open Season in 3D Sony Pictures
2010 Outback
2010 Paradise Lost
2010 Phish 3D Action 3D Productions/Anschutz Ent. Group
2010 Piranha 3D Dimension Films
2010 Piranha 3D
2010 Punk Farm
2010 Relentless
2010 Resident Evil: Afterlife Screen Gems
2010 Resident Evil: Afterlife
2010 Rocky Mountain Express Stephen Low Company (Producer); K2 Communications
2010 Sammy’s Adventures: The Secret Passage nWave Studios
2010 Saw VII Lionsgate
2010 Sea Rex 3D N3D LAND Productions
2010 Shrek Forever After Dreamworks
2010 Shrek: 1-4
2010 Space Dogs 3D Centre of National Film
2010 Step Up 3 Disney/Touchstone Pictures
2010 Step Up 3D
2010 StreetDance 3D Vertigo Films
2010 Tangled Disney/Touchstone Pictures
2010 Texas Chainsaw Massacre Twisted Films
2010 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 20th Century Fox/Walden Media
2010 The Dive
2010 The Hole
2010 The Last Airbender Blinding Edge/Paramount
2010 The Last Airbender
2010 The Legend of Spyro
2010 The Mortician
2010 The Official 2010 FIFA World Cup Film
2010 Toy Story 3 Disney/Pixar
2010 Toy Story 3
2010 Tron Legacy Disney
2010 Ultimate Wave Tahiti 3D Perfect Wave, Inc.
2010 Yogi Bear Warner Bros.
2009 A Christmas Carol Walt Disney/Pixar
2009 Around the World in 50 Years 3D Illuminata Pictures
2009 Astro Boy Imagi Animation Studios
2009 Avatar Fox
2009 Battle for Terra Lionsgate
2009 Baywatch 3 Spielberg/Reitma
2009 Boat Gaumont
2009 Booty 3D Stereo Vision Entertainment
2009 Call of the Wild 3D Vivendi Entertainment
2009 Champions of the World Tenare Pictures
2009 Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs Sony Pictures Imageworks Animation
2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2009 Cloudy With A Change Of Meatballs
2009 Coraline Focus Features
2009 Dark Country Hyde Park Films
2009 Dawn Of The Dead
2009 Final Destination 4 Live Planet
2009 G-Force Disney
2009 Godzilla 3-D Advanced Audiovisual Productions
2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Warner Brothers
2009 Holy Night! Dygra Films
2009 Horrorween Adirondack International Pictures
2009 How to Train Your Dragon
2009 Ice Age 3 Dawn of the Dinosaurs Fox
2009 Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
2009 Jonas Brothers – The 3D Concert Experience
2009 Jonas Brothers 3D: Burning Up Tour Disney
2009 Larger Than Life … in 3D Action 3D/AEG Network Live
2009 Monsters vs Aliens Dream Works Animation
2009 Monsters vs. Aliens and B.O.B.’s big break in Monster 3D
2009 My Bloody Valentine Lionsgate
2009 Night of the Living Dead Legend Film/Passmore Labs
2009 Nightmare Before Christmas 3D Disney
2009 Oceans 3D: Voyage of a Turtle 3D Entertainment
2009 Partly Cloudy Pixar
2009 Planet 51 New Line
2009 Princess and the Frog Disney/Pixar
2009 Return to Everest MacGillivray Freeman Films
2009 Stewardesses 3-D Adirondack International Pictures
2009 Toy Story 1 Pixar
2009 Toy Story 2 Disney/Pixar
2009 Transformers 2 Paramount
2009 Ultimate Wave 3D K2 Communications
2009 Under the Sea IMAX Corp.
2009 Up Disney
2009 X Games 3D the Movie ESPN Films
2008 Animalopolis 3D K2 Communications
2008 Bolt Disney
2008 Bolt
2008 Carnaval 3D: The Magic & the Music Tycoon Studios
2008 Dolphins & Whales 3D: Tribes of the Ocean 3D Entertainment Ltd. & McKinney Productions
2008 Fly Me to the Moon Nwave
2008 Grand Canyon Adventure: River at Risk MacGillivray Freeman Films
2008 Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus – Best of Both Worlds 3D Disney Concert
2008 Igor Anthony Leondis, the Weinstein Co
2008 IMAX: Grand Canyon Adventure: River at Risk
2008 IMAX: Wild Ocean
2008 Journey to the Center of the Earth New Line
2008 Legends of the Sky 3D Stephen Low Company (Producer); K2 Communications
2008 Little Hercules in 3D
2008 Scar NTProduction
2008 Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure National Geographic
2008 Space Chimps 20th Century Fox
2008 U2 3D 3Ality
2008 Wild Ocean Giant Screen Films
2007 3D Sun K2 Communications
2007 African Adventure 3D: Safari in the Okavango 3D National Geographic Cinema Ventures, nWave Pictures
2007 Beowulf Paramount/Warner Brother International
2007 Dinosaurs 3D: Giants of Patagonia Productions Dinosaurs 3D Inc.
2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Warner Brothers
2007 IMAX: Dinosaurs Alive!
2007 Lions 3D: Roar of the Kalahari National Geographic
2007 Meet the Robinsons Disney
2006 Ant Bully Signet Sound Studio
2006 Deep Sea 3D Warner Brothers
2006 Monster House Columbia Pictures
2006 Night of the Living Dead 3D Lionsgate/Horrorworks
2006 Open Season Sony Pictures
2006 Superman Returns Warner Brothers
2005 Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl Dimension Films
2005 Aliens of the Deep Buena Vista Pictures
2005 Chicken Little Walt Disney Pictures
2005 Cosmic Cookery University of Durham
2005 Curse of DarKastle
2005 Deepo’s Undersea Wondershow Gary Goddard Entertainment
2005 Magnificent Desolation IMAX Corp.
2005 Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon IMAX Corp.
2005 Starlight Express
2005 Toyota 3D Geneva Film Co.
2005 Wild Safari nWave Pictures
2004 Adventures in Animation TFX Animation/Taama Studios
2004 Better Mousetrap
2004 Blood Sisters
2004 Borg Invasion
2004 June
2004 Moon Man
2004 More Movie Ride Madness
2004 Movie Ride Madness
2004 Mysteries of Nesperennub’s Mummy
2004 Nascar Warner Brothers
2004 Polar Express Castle Rock Entertainment
2004 Sharks
2004 Wings Over the North
2003 Animal Vision
2003 Bloody Tease
2003 Bugs
2003 Falling in Love Again
2003 Ghosts of the Abyss
2003 Haunted Lighthouse
2003 Little Magician
2003 Mickey’s Philharmonic
2003 Misadventures in 3D
2003 Misadventures in 3D: More 3D Mania
2003 Ocean Wonderland
2003 Sesame Street
2003 Shrek 4D
2003 SpongeBob Squarepants
2003 Spykids 3D Game Over
2003 Starlight
2003 Theme Park CGI Animation
2002 Camp Blood
2002 Hershey’s Really Big 3D Show
2002 Hunting Season
2002 Lego Racers
2002 Santa vs the Snowman
2002 SOS Planet
2002 Space Station
2002 The Mask
2002 Zombie Chronicles
2001 Corkscrew Hill
2001 Haunted Castle
2001 Its Tough to be a Bug
2001 Santa Lights Up New York
2001 Stan Lee’s 7th Protal
2000 3D Mania
2000 Cirque de Soleil-Journey of Man
2000 Cyberworld
2000 Pirates
2000 The Singapore Story
2000 The Three Dimensions Of Jerusalem
2000 Ultimate G’s
1999 Alien Adventure
1999 Aliens
1999 Amazing Adventures of Spider Man
1999 Aquadventure
1999 Encounter in the Third Dimension
1999 Galapagos
1999 Glacier Run
1999 Kid Coaster
1999 La Revole
1999 Magic Carpet
1999 Siegfried & Roy
1999 Time Out
1998 3D Mania
1998 Dino Island II Escape from Dino Island
1998 I lost my M in Vegas
1998 Mark Twains America
1998 Masters of Grace
1998 Race For Atlantis
1998 T-Rex-Back to the Cretacious
1997 Hidden Dimension
1997 Nutcracker
1997 Paint Misbehaving
1997 The Creeps
1997 The Way Things Work
1996 L5: First City in Space
1996 Mad Racers
1996 Marvin the Martian
1996 Run for Cover
1996 Terminator 2: Battle Across Time
1996 The Birds
1996 The Ghost in the Darkness
1995 Across the Sea of Time
1995 Ahead of Time
1995 Honey, I Shrunk the Audience
1995 Into the Deep
1995 Trinity and Beyond: The Atomic Bomb Movie
1995 Wings of Courage
1993 Haunts of the Olde Country
1993 Imagine
1993 The Fascinating World of Materials
1992 Concerto for the Earth
1992 Safari
1992 Shooting Star
1991 Freddy’s Dead – The Final Nightmare
1991 Muppet Vision
1990 Echoes of the Sun
1990 The Last Buffalo
1989 Knick Knack
1986 Captian EO
1986 Ontari-oh!
1986 Sensorium
1986 Transitions
1986 Wilderness
1985 Baby Animals
1985 Earth Song – Erika’s Dream
1985 Eternal Iron and Men
1985 Hitach Theater 3D
1985 Man Who Wasn’t There
1985 Starchaser: The Legend of Orin
1985 We are Born of Stars
1984 Chain Gang
1984 Emmanuelle 4
1984 Hot Heir
1984 My Dear Kuttichattan
1984 Silent Madness
1984 Tales of the Third Dimension
1984 Venus
1984 Water the Source of Life
1983 Amityville 3D
1983 Hit the Road Running
1983 Jaws
1983 Metalstorm-the Destruction of Jared-Syd
1983 Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone.
1983 The Man Who Wasn’t There
1982 Dogs of Hell
1982 Friday the 13th Part 3
1982 Magic Journeys
1982 Parasite
1982 Treasure of the Four Crowns
1981 Comin’ at Ya
1978 Magnificent Bodyguards
1978 North and South Chivalry
1978 Raiders of the Sacred Stone
1978 Sea Dream
1977 Heavy Equipment
1977 The Wild Ride
1976 13 Nuns
1976 A*P*E
1976 Dynasty
1976 Surfer Girls
1975 Funk
1975 Manhole
1974 Andy Warhol’s Frankenstein
1973 Asylum of the Insane
1973 Domo Arigato
1973 Two Guys from Tick Ridge
1968 Frankenstein’s Bloody Terror
1967 Fantastic Invasion of Planet Earth
1967 Operation Tycoon
1961 The Mask
1960 September Storm
1957 3D Jamboree
1955 Revenge of the Creature
1955 Son of Sinbad
1954 A Way of Thinking
1954 Creature from the Black Lagoon
1954 Crystal
1954 Dangerous Mission
1954 Dial M for Murder
1954 Down the Hatch
1954 Drums of Tahiti
1954 El Jinete
1954 Gog
1954 Gorilla at Large
1954 Hawaiian Nights
1954 Jesse James vs the Daltons
1954 Jivaro
1954 Machine 22-12
1954 Money from Home
1954 Phantom of the Rue Morgue
1954 Southwest Passage
1954 Space Attack
1954 Taza, Son of Cochise
1954 The Diamond Wizard
1954 The French Line
1954 The Mad Magician
1954 The Pencil on Ice
1954 Top Banana
1953 3-D Follies
1953 A day in the Country
1953 Arena
1953 Bandit Island
1953 Boo Moon
1953 Carmenesque
1953 Carnival in April
1953 Cat Women of the Moon
1953 Cease Fire
1953 Charge at Feather River
1953 College Capers
1953 Coronation of Queen Elizabeth
1953 Devils Canyon
1953 Doom Town
1953 El Corazon y la Espada
1953 Flight to Tangier
1953 Fort Ti
1953 Fun in the Sun
1953 Gun Fury
1953 Hannah Lee
1953 Hondo
1953 House of Wax
1953 Hypnotic Hick
1953 I am Marked
1953 I, the Jury
1953 Inferno
1953 It Came from Outer Space
1953 Jumping Out Sunday
1953 Kiss Me Kate
1953 London Tribute
1953 Louisiana Territory
1953 Lumber Jack-Rabbit
1953 Man in the Dark
1953 Marciano-Walcott Fight
1953 Melody
1953 Milwaukee-Chicago Baseball Game
1953 Miss Sadie Thompson
1953 Motor Rhythm
1953 Nat “King”Cole with Russ Morgan’s Orchestra
1953 Pardon my Backfire
1953 Popeye, Ace of Space
1953 Robot Monster
1953 Sangaree
1953 Second Choice
1953 Side Streets of Hollywood
1953 Spooks
1953 Star of the Screen
1953 Stardust in Your Eyes
1953 Stero Techniques
1953 The Fortune Hunters
1953 The Glass Web
1953 The Maze
1953 The Moonlighter
1953 The Nebraskan
1953 The Owl and the Pussycat
1953 The Stranger Wore a Gun
1953 This is Triorama
1953 Those Redheads from Seattle
1953 Volkswagen
1953 Wings of the Hawk
1953 Working for Peanuts
1952 3D Musical
1952 Artist’s Examination
1952 Bwana Devil
1952 Capstan Cigarettes
1952 M.L. Gunzburg Presents the Third Dimension
1952 May Day 1952
1952 On the Ball
1952 Wintertime Tale
1951 A Solid Explanation
1951 Around is Around
1951 Now is the Time (to put on your glasses)
1951 Royal River
1951 The Black Swan
1941 Third Dimension Murder
1940 New Dimesions
1940 Thrills for Ya Produced by the Pennsylvania Railroad Co. for the Golden Gate International Exposition
1939 In Tune With Tomorrow
1939 Motor Rhythm
1938 The New Audioscopiks
1937 Zum Greifen Nah
1936 Audioscopiks
1936 Nozze Vagabonde
1935 L’Arrivee du Train
1925 Luna-cy
1925 Ouch
1925 The Run-Away Taxi
1925 Zowie
1923 Plastigrams
1923 Through the Trees – Washington D.C.
1922 Movies of the Future
1922 Power Of Love
1922 The Man From M.A.R.S.
1915 Jim the Penman